Thursday, March 26, 2009

:: Been gone for way too long::

Ok, haven't been twittering and blogging for a long long time. Reason. I was pissed off sick! My back was hurting, my throat was hurting, it pretty much stop me from doing alot of things. I've been trying to fix my back and also do up somethings where i have been forsaking. Ok, now i'm here's some updates on me

Oligarchy work is selected for Noise Singapore! This is such an honour as finally someone is taking the shit i'm doing and seeing it as art. I did take some pictures but i'll uploaded another day. However, we need people to vote for our work (everything nowadays is votes). Click here to start voting. And band name is Oligarchy.

Ok....will update more of my life soon... So keep 'em coming. 'Nuff say

P.s - Forgetting Sarah Marshall is the best show ever!

Wednesday, March 11, 2009

::Looks like Britney has competition::

Looks like Ms Britney Spears has some serious competition in terms of school girl dresses. This girl looks hot in her school girl attire and boy can she sing better than Britney Spears. Check her video here.

Sunday, March 08, 2009


Came across something cool... its Twitter! Its a thing where it lets me update what I'm doing. So when i take a shit, playing guitar, eating leftovers or even updating my blog, everyone will know. Isn't that cool? Its located near my archive page.

::My New Year Updates::

Ok... its been 3 months and 9 days since 20-o-fucking-9 started and i'm reflecting on my resolutions. So lets see what I've accomplish so far.

01. Get a new guitar
02. Get a new multi fx - Got me an AX3000G multi fx pedal!
03. Learn to use the multi fx - Still figuring this shit out
04. Get a label to sign my band - No luck
05. Go to the Zoo - Too scared to go....must wait for the white tiget to not think humans are delicacy
06. Go to the Night Safari - Nope...not yet
07. Go to the Jurong Bird Park - Also...nope...not yet
08. Go on a holiday - This is really bad....
09. Get Raman to suck Bob's dick - Raman is not buying the idea....
10. Buy a dictionary - Where do i get this? Seriously? Tried to steal it from the library but failed...
11. Have breakfast more often - Is breakfast around 12 noon?
12. Go to more gigs - I dont really have cash to go so far....
13. Keep telling myself to go to more gigs - Ok...go to more gigs...not eat more sushi....
14. Make blogspot - You are reading it now
15. Learn to make a blogspot - Its simple but i like it
16. Remember more birthdays - So far so good....
17. Remember the lyrics to "Happy Birthday to you" (I only know the monkey version) - No luck on this
18. Watch more movies - Not that many good shows around anymore
19. Go Sentosa - Ok...seriously...this one i HAVE to do
20. Make band shirt - We are still waiting for the money....donations anyone?
21. Think of more things to say onstage - Still thinking....

Ok as you can see....i've done a rad job so far. And things will get better in time and i hope by december most of this resolutions are done. I haven't been doing the mixes for the upcoming ep so i have to focus all my energy to do it soon. No hurries....but soon.

Btw, Zack and Miri make a porno is soooooo nice to watch

Sunday, March 01, 2009

::A weird weird dream::

I just woke up from his really fucking weird dream. So I thought I blog it out since its fresh from my memory.

"The whole dream started with my encik boss asking me to follow him from my work office to i dont know where. He told me he wanted to look for hp covers. So i said ok and followed him. Thats where this weird feeling of my leg beings shaky and me being dizzy started. We went to 2 houses, it looks like those illegal ones but it might be ligitimate. The hp model we were looking for are Sony Ericsson 168(i dont know if theres even that model around). The houses are 2 story high and i remembered at the last house when i was going down i had to straigthen my right leg so as not too fall. By now my head was spinning out of control. We were downstairs when suddenly everything just blacked out and the next time i opened my eyes, i was lying down on a hospital bed. The moment i opened my eyes, my mom and dad was there, smiling and really happy i've opened my eyes. I asked them, 'where am i? Is this graceheaven?' Suddenly a nurse came and she said yes. This hospital looks more like a wayward house than it is a hospital. Very old school settings with painted green fence. I went out to smoke and my mom followed me and thats where she told me some bad news. She told me my gf is pregnant. I was like'WHAT!' I remembered thinking its one fucked up thing followed by another. But the weird thing is, no one, and i mean no one showed any anger or disapointmet. It was like this is soooo normal. I lay on my hospital bed and put my hands to my face while my mom and dad keep telling me don't worry. Thats where my gf came in and she really looks different. She got this glow around her. She said she's 2 months pregnant. Which is really really weird. I asked the nurse how long was i knocked out and she told me 3 days. I asked her due to what cause and she replied 'Concussion and slip disc' . Now thats fucking weird. Next thing i asked my mom if the pregnancy is true and she showed me the test kit with the results and the werid thing is the test kit can be turned in such a way that it can show negative and positive. The rest is pretty much a blur except for the fact that she is pregnant with sixplets! I freaked out! Tellin my mom and dad how can I raise enough money in less than 7 months to get married and pay for the delivery of the kids and take care of them! They kept saying don't worry and like before not even remotely angry or disstress."

Thats all i could remember as the rest of my dreams was really hazy and blurry. I remember me and gf cuddling at my house with me holding on her tummy and feeling really really scared. Like having this kids is making me happy and also really terrified at the same time. I'm really soaked in sweat now and what i type may not make sense cause i'm still groggy. Damn man.... my head is soooo fucked up right now. Shouldn't have watch that movie "Knocked up" and drink that big slurpee before bed!